Governors


Our Governors are elected to serve a four-year term. Governors, including the Chair of Governors and the Clerk of Governors, can be contacted at any time through the normal school contact routes.

Name

Governor Type

Term To

Roles

 Chris Radford Co-opted Governor

23 September 2026

 

Phil Tompkins

Co-opted Governor

13 January 2026

 Strategy Committee

Jenny Baines

Co-opted governor

17 May 2023

Vice Chair

Strategy Committee

Personnel Link Governor

Outcomes

Andrew Faux

Partnership governor

23 May 2026

 

Dr Birgit Kehrer

Partnership governor

13 Mar 2023

Careers Link Governor

Ms Jo Klaces

Co-opted governor

23 May 2026

Chair

Strategy Committee

Outcomes

Quality of Education

SEND Provision Link Governor

Nicola Redhead

 Co-opted governor  25 Sep 2023  

Mr Stephen Lewis

Parent governor

10 May 2025

Finance

Strategy Committee

Kirsten De Vos

Parent governor

8 Oct 2025

 

David Masters

Parent governor

17 Dec 2023

Finance

Sourour Trevelyan

Parent Governor

22 June 2026

 
       

Danny Rees

Staff governor

11 May 2025

 

Mr H Singh

Headteacher

   

Phil  Smith

Local Authority Governor

10 Jul 2024

Safeguarding Link Governor

Strategy Team